This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Chessington CC - Chessington Blue Caps Vs Byfleet CC - Byfleet Buccaneers T20 U19

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB U19 Club T20 - Surrey NatWest U19 T20 - Group C 2017Date :Friday 21st July 2017
Toss:Start Time:18:00
Ground: Sir Francis Barker GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Anton Gowthaman CH 50 ret G Friese By 50 ret

Result Summary

Result:    Chessington CC - Chessington Blue Caps - Won by 6 wickets
Chessington CC - Chessington Blue CapsByfleet CC - Byfleet Buccaneers T20 U19
Score136 for 4 (20 overs) 125 for 4 (20 overs)
Game Points52
Penalty Points00
Total Points52

Chessington CC - Chessington Blue Caps

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Anton Gowthamanretired not out505142
2Conor Mcelligottrun out (George Mickley)291034
3Adam Lawrence*b  Charlie Black292027
4Joe Clarknot out3008
5Rahim Akramrun out (Lewis Deven)5104
6Hashir Aleemb  Charlie Black6005
7Glenn Brownnot out0001
8Louis Bishopdid not bat
9George Leggdid not bat
10Matt Garnerdid not bat
11Zach Clarkdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (10), nb (1)14
Total136
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

117-1 Conor Mcelligott (Adam Lawrence-0*); 121-2 Adam Lawrence (Joe Clark-0*); 130-3 Rahim Akram (Joe Clark-0*); 135-4 Hashir Aleem (Joe Clark-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlie Black4022210
2Tom McCourt1013040
3George Frise3015010
4Alfie Mickley4031011
5George Mickley3015030
6Louis Collins3016000
7Lewis Deven2021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total2001364101

Byfleet CC - Byfleet Buccaneers T20 U19

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Friseretired not out506055
2James Cookct Joe Clarkb  Zach Clark1006
3George Mickleylbwb  Hashir Aleem382135
4Alfie Mickleyb  Conor Mcelligott5009
5Charlie Black*st Glenn Brownb  Conor Mcelligott2006
6Louis Collinsnot out4008
7Josh Hillnot out1001
8Lewis Devendid not bat
9Callum Coynenot out0000
10Tom McCourtdid not bat
11Nathan Devendid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (15)24
Total125
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 James Cook (George Frise-0*); 96-2 George Mickley (George Frise-0*); 108-3 Alfie Mickley (George Frise-0*); 114-4 Charlie Black (George Frise-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zach Clark3023190
2George Legg2011040
3Conor Mcelligott4017200
4Anton Gowthaman3033000
5Adam Lawrence4015010
6Hashir Aleem4017110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total2001254150

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers