This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

East Molesey CC - River Pirates Vs Byfleet CC - Byfleet Buccaneers T20 U19

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB U19 Club T20 - Surrey NatWest U19 T20 - Group C 2017Date :Friday 4th August 2017
Toss:East Molesey CC - River Pirates won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Graburn WayRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    East Molesey CC - River Pirates - Won by 11 runs
East Molesey CC - River PiratesByfleet CC - Byfleet Buccaneers T20 U19
Score131 for 8 (20 overs) 'b' 't'120 for 8 (20 overs)
Game Points52
Penalty Points00
Total Points52

East Molesey CC - River Pirates

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joseph Millsrun out (Charlie Black)12000
2Louise Sarsonct Charlie Blackb  George Mickley25000
3Theo Talbotct & b George Frise14000
4Micky Strangb  Tom McCourt38000
5James Ingram*ct Josh Hillb  Tom McCourt10000
6D. Probertb  Charlie Black2000
7Jay Odedranot out4000
8Freddie Fowlerst Josh Hillb  Tom McCourt12000
9Toby Porterst Josh Hillb  Tom McCourt0000
10T Afshardid not bat
11E. Scottdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (11)14
Total131
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlie Black3010100
2Daniel Bowman2012000
3George Mickley4018100
4George Frise4021100
5Reece McCarthy1014000
6Lewis Deven2017000
7Nathan Deven2022000
8Tom McCourt2014400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total200131800

Byfleet CC - Byfleet Buccaneers T20 U19

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Friserun out (Jay Odedra)18000
2Charlie Black*ct T Afsharb  Micky Strang3000
3George Mickleyb  Freddie Fowler3000
4Daniel Bowmannot out36000
5Josh Hillct Freddie Fowlerb  E. Scott10000
6Lewis Devenct Toby Porterb  E. Scott4000
7James Cookb  Toby Porter0000
8Reece McCarthyb  E. Scott2000
9Nathan Devenb  Micky Strang0000
10Tom McCourtnot out0000
11Harrison Hollisdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (31), nb (3)44
Total120
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Micky Strang4028200
2Freddie Fowler409100
3Toby Porter4033100
4Jay Odedra4020000
5E. Scott4021300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total200121800

Match Officials

UmpiresDarius Burge, Malcolm Denham
Scorers