This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Byfleet CC - Friendly 1st XI Vs Cypos CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 18th June 2017
Toss:Byfleet CC - Friendly 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Parvis Road Ground - 1st/2nd XIRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

OPENING PARTNERSHIP OF 169 BETWEEN LOUIS COLLINS AND KIERAN CROALL

Result Summary

Result:    Cypos CC - Friendly XI - Won by 20 runs
Byfleet CC - Friendly 1st XICypos CC - Friendly XI
Score200 for 4 (40 overs) 't'220 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'

Cypos CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Vicknesh Anandakumarct Dan Smithb  Ish Hussain62000
2Senthuran Sritharanrun out (Louis Collins)52000
3Tim Cromackb  Ish Hussain1000
4Kaz Siddiquict Dan Smithb  Liam Collins36000
5R Celestinect Mark Smithb  Andy Pelling23000
6D Maqboolct Neal Jonesb  Andy Pelling0000
7A Cyrusct Ish Hussainb  Liam Collins6000
8Bob Oldfieldnot out16000
9T Tilarun out (Liam Collins)4000
10Charlie Willis*†not out1000
11Gajan Sritharandid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (9), nb (1)19
Total220
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Pelling8046200
2Louis Collins5120000
3Liam Collins8050200
4Tristan Fahey4018000
5Ish Hussain8032200
6James McGuirk3019000
7Dan Smith3013000
8Mark Smith1013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total401220800

Byfleet CC - Friendly 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Louis Collinsct Charlie Willisb  A Cyrus87000
2Kieran Croallrun out (Unsure)79000
3Tristan Faheyb  Kaz Siddiqui10000
4Richard Jonesnot out10000
5Ish Hussainb  Kaz Siddiqui4000
6James McGuirknot out0000
7Andy Pellingdid not bat
8Mark Smithdid not bat
9Dan Smithdid not bat
10Neal Jones*†did not bat
11Liam Collinsdid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (5), nb (4)10
Total200
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

169-1 Louis Collins (Kieran Croall-77*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1T Tila7133000
2A Cyrus8028100
3Bob Oldfield8030000
4Gajan Sritharan4028000
5R Celestine2018000
6D Maqbool3031000
7Kaz Siddiqui8131200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total402200400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers