This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Byfleet CC - Friendly 1st XI Vs Stoke D'Abernon CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 16th July 2017
Toss:Byfleet CC - Friendly 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Parvis Road Ground - 1st/2nd XIRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Tyler 122, (retired), Rannie 93 not out, Barnard 72 and Gandy 57 for Byfleet. 2nd wicket stand of 106 between Tyler and Barnard. Unbroken 6th wicket stand of 106 between Rannie and Pelling. Khara career best 73 for Stoke.

Result Summary

Result:    Byfleet CC - Friendly 1st XI - Won by 223 runs
Byfleet CC - Friendly 1st XIStoke D'Abernon CC - Sunday XI
Score395 for 4 (40 overs) 'b' 't'172 for 4 (40 overs)

Byfleet CC - Friendly 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Tylerretired not out1221320
2Shakel Ahmedct Moumer Kharab  Adrian Mills20100
3Brian Barnardct Moumer Kharab  Faizan Mirza72460
4Greg Gandyct Rod Thomsonb  Moumer Khara57720
5Ish Hussainb  Ralph Coleman1000
6Matt Rannienot out931040
7Andy Pellingnot out10000
8Rob Devendid not bat
9Ged Hilldid not bat
10Liam Collinsdid not bat
11Neal Jones*did not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (5), w (7), nb (2)20
Total395
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

70-1 Shakel Ahmed (Ben Tyler-45*); 176-2 Brian Barnard (Ben Tyler-75*); 289-3 Greg Gandy (Ish Hussain-1*); 289-4 Ish Hussain (Matt Rannie-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adrian Mills8043100
2Richie Parrett8068000
3Raja Singh4066000
4Faizan Mirza2023100
5Ralph Coleman6074100
6Sameer Khara3042000
7Moumer Khara4019100
8Paddy Wilson4039000
9Rod Thomson1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total400395400

Stoke D'Abernon CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Doug Gilbertsonct Shakel Ahmedb  Andy Pelling0007
2Sanjay Goswamib  Neal Jones00013
3Moumer Khararun out (Liam Collins)7313188
4Faizan Mirzact Neal Jonesb  Rob Deven262046
5Rod Thomson*†not out231046
6Raja Singhnot out264045
7Paddy Wilsondid not bat
8Ralph Colemandid not bat
9Adrian Millsdid not bat
10Sameer Kharadid not bat
11Richie Parrettdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (14), nb (5)24
Total172
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Doug Gilbertson (Sanjay Goswami-0*); 22-2 Sanjay Goswami (Moumer Khara-16*); 89-3 Faizan Mirza (Moumer Khara-49*); 124-4 Moumer Khara (Rod Thomson-8*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Pelling5130150
2Neal Jones419110
3Liam Collins8035051
4Rob Deven6030110
5Greg Gandy4020005
6Matt Rannie5311000
7Ben Tyler4020000
8Ish Hussain4012020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total4051724146

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers